720
A BRONZE BUST BY MARCO MARCHESINI; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
(attivo nel XX secolo?)
Busto in bronzo raffigurante un giudice; usure e pochi graffi
Firmato e datato 1913 nel retro
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 16,5, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600