720
A BRONZE BUST BY MARCO MARCHESINI; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
(attivo nel XX secolo?)
Busto in bronzo raffigurante un giudice; usure e pochi graffi
Firmato e datato 1913 nel retro
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 16,5, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
782
A PAINTED WOOD CRADLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150