664
A MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante busto acefalo tratto dall'antico, poggia su base squadrata in pietra; usure, rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, graffi
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
746
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200