643
AN OAK WALL TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, fasce percorse da graticcio floreale a rilievo su fondo a treillage, grembiale traforato con grandi volute a ricciolo, gambe cimate da ricco cespo fogliato, riunite da crociera su piede zoomorfo; usure, rotture e mancanze negli intagli, tracce di tarlo, restauri, struttura da consolidare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 124,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
340
A SAVONA MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
342
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
345
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS AND MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
348
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200