637
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
363
A MONOCHROME MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
384
A PROBABLY GERMAN MAIOLICA INK STAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300