637
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200