637
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200