620
A PAIR OF CHERRY GUERIDONS, TUSCANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
in forma di tripode con piano in marmo circolare, fascia a tamburo ornata da teste ferine, tre sostegni rettilinei cimati da teste di gusto egizio e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, alcuni graffi nella vernice, poche sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600