620
A PAIR OF CHERRY GUERIDONS, TUSCANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
in forma di tripode con piano in marmo circolare, fascia a tamburo ornata da teste ferine, tre sostegni rettilinei cimati da teste di gusto egizio e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, alcuni graffi nella vernice, poche sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200