613
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED WRITING BUREAU PLAT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, TABLE TOP DAMAGED
impianto rettilineo decorato a riserve geometriche, due cassetti nel fronte e tablette estraibile sottopiano, gambe rettilinee; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi, piano con fenditure
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 86, prof. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
457
A BASSANO MAIOLICA CENTERPIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
460
A MAIOLICA FOUNTAIN AND BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
463
A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
464
A PAIR OF PAINTED CREAMWARE SOUP TUREENS, 20TH CENTURY; WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200