590
A VARIOUS WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, METALLIC PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto rettilineo, piano in marmo cinturato con ringhiera traforata in metallo dorato, tre cassetti frontali, gambe troncopiramidali e mensola di raccordo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi, parti metalliche da fissare
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 47, prof. 33
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
798
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
443
A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN POUT-POURRI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE RESTORATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
571
TEN PAINTINGS BY A 18TH-19TH ARTIST; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (10)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
697
A DARK PATINA WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000