50
VINCENZO GUARANA (attr. a)
(Venezia, 1753 - 1815)
Ritratto virile
Olio su tela, cm 29X24
Ritratto virile
Olio su tela, cm 29X24
741
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
463
A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
382
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
378
A PAIR OF SICILIAN VASES, TOGETHER WITH A EWER, 20TH CENTURY; SOME LOSSES, WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500