433
A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, WITH LID, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A RESTORATION, LID RESTORED AND MAY BE MATCHED
detto Toby Jug e rappresentante un gentiluomo con cappello completo e giacca rossa seduto, in mano una brocca; usure e restauro, il tappo forse non pertinente e restaurato
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
Qui il modello ordinary è realizzato con la variante del sorriso privo di dentatura.
697
A DARK PATINA WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
698
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
699
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
706
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500