295
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE FRIEZES, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND LOSSES (3)
di gusto eclettico, ornati da testa ferina al centro, animali fantastici e mascherone entro putti, uniti a UN FREGIO diverso traforato; usure e graffi nella patina, possibili modifiche e mancanze
La coppia, alt. cm 44, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 4,5
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
363
A MONOCHROME MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
384
A PROBABLY GERMAN MAIOLICA INK STAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300