295
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE FRIEZES, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND LOSSES (3)
di gusto eclettico, ornati da testa ferina al centro, animali fantastici e mascherone entro putti, uniti a UN FREGIO diverso traforato; usure e graffi nella patina, possibili modifiche e mancanze
La coppia, alt. cm 44, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 4,5
423
A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
472
A MURANO GLASS VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND VERY MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300