281
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
fronte sfaccettato a quattro cassetti intarsiati in legno chiaro, coperchio parzialmente apribile e primo cassetto abbattibile, scarabattolo interno con cassetti, piedi a mensola; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri e possibili sostituzioni, graffi
Alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 150, prof. cm 65
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
340
A SAVONA MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
342
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
345
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS AND MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
348
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200