215
TWO WALNUT MODELS OF CASSONE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
uno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Il maggiore, alt. cm 29,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 27
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400