215
TWO WALNUT MODELS OF CASSONE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
uno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Il maggiore, alt. cm 29,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 27
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200