186
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND MECCA GILT SCONCES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
in forma di doppia voluta con supporto a rosetta stilizzata; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 22
746
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200