176
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
impianto mistilineo su gambe mosse con piede stilizzato, cassetto centrale, anta calatoia e scarabattolo interno; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 120, prof. cm 55
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600