176
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
impianto mistilineo su gambe mosse con piede stilizzato, cassetto centrale, anta calatoia e scarabattolo interno; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 120, prof. cm 55
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200