575
A MOUNTED GERMAN MAIOLICA TANKARD, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorato con personaggi orientali, montatura in peltro, probabilmente del XIX secolo; usure e difetti
Marchi del fabbricante e numero di inventario
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
104
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000