35
A BRASS GUNPOWDER HOLDER, MIDDLE EAST MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A GILT BRONZE DISH AND A SILVERED METAL COFFEE POT; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, DENTS (3)
inciso a decoro stilizzto, unito a PIATTO IN BRONZO DORATO e inciso e ad una CAFFETTIERA in metallo argentato; usure, alcune rotture, deformazioni
Il corno, alt. cm 6, larg. cm 36
Il piatto, diam. cm 30
La caffettiera, alt. cm 25
Il piatto, diam. cm 30
La caffettiera, alt. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
350
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200