212
A LARGE GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRRORS WITH SOME CHIPS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
impianto rettilineo, cornice con base lavorata a fitto schema geometrico inciso e riccamente ornata da fregi floreali a rilievo, cimasa con fregio naturalistico traforato, specchio ripartito in riquadri fissati da rosette in bronzo dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze dei fregi, restauri, possibili riprese nella doratura, alcune cadute e mancanze, specchi con alcune sbeccature, tracce di ossidazione
Reca nel retro etichetta cartacea di collezione
Alt. cm 280, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
Provenienza:
Torino, collezione Pietro Accorsi
155*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL CUP, GERMANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW DEFECTS, STAND TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
156*
A PAIR OF IVORY BAS RELIEFS BY JULES WEYNS; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
161
A SANDSTONE SCULPTURE, CHINA, QING DINASTY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
162
A MOUNTED CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
163
TEN PAINTED OVERDOORS ON CANVAS WITH MATCHED FRAMES, 18TH CENTURY (10)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200