207
A BOIS DE ROSE AND VIOLETTE BEDSIDE TABLE BY D. GENTY, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano in breccia cinturato in metallo dorato, impianto leggermente mosso su gambe ornate da piedini in bronzo, fronte a tre cassetti; usure, alcune screpolature, mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri
Stampigliato D. Genty JME nel primo cassetto e al verso
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 42,5, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Denis Genty, maître 13 marzo 1754
P. Kjellberg, 'Le mobilier français du XVIIIe siècle', Parigi 2002, pag. 396 e segg.
A. Pradére, 'Les ebénistes français. De Louis XIV a la révolution', Parigi 1989, pag. 228.
162
A MOUNTED CANTON PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
506
A PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
594
A GALLE' GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGTHLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
351
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
350
A LACQUERED WOOD TRAY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
583
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500