179
A PAIR OF CARVED, SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD TORCHES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto tornito a più ordini e ornato da ricco intaglio naturalistico, base tripartita e piedi a voluta fogliata, piede probabilmente non pertinente; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze negli intagli, cadute nella doratura, restauri, modifiche nella parte superiore e nel piede
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 33
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 33
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 33
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
146
AN EBONY WOOD JEWEL CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
449
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
161
A SANDSTONE SCULPTURE, CHINA, QING DINASTY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500