166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
poggia su base a tronco di colonna ebanizzato e supporto in metallo dorato; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e perdite di materia pittorica, restauri, screpolature, graffi
Inscritto Delamarche Paris 1845
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
138
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
247
A PAIR OF HEREND PORCELAIN VASES WITH COVERS, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
262
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600