166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
poggia su base a tronco di colonna ebanizzato e supporto in metallo dorato; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e perdite di materia pittorica, restauri, screpolature, graffi
Inscritto Delamarche Paris 1845
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
178
A SMALL TERRACOTTA URN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
242
A BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAINE FIGURE OF A SEATED BOY, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
243
FOURTEEN GILT BRONZE AND GILT METAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION (14)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500