166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
poggia su base a tronco di colonna ebanizzato e supporto in metallo dorato; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e perdite di materia pittorica, restauri, screpolature, graffi
Inscritto Delamarche Paris 1845
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
46
A DICHROMATE PORCELAIN TRAY, NYMPHENBURG MANUFACTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
48
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500