129
GIUSEPPE RIVA
(Ivrea, 1834 - ivi, 1916)
Piazza Sant'Angelo a Milano
Firmato Riva in basso a sinistra
Olio su tavola, cm 30X40
Piazza Sant'Angelo a Milano
Olio su tavola, cm 30X40
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
466
TWO GILT BRONZE FIGURES OF GUANYN AND SEATED LAMA, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
224
TWO BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISHES, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500