21
GASPARD GOBAUT
Parigi, 1814 ; 1882
Presa di Magenta
Firmato Gobaut in basso a sinistra
Acquerello su carta, cm 15X25
Presa di Magenta
Acquerello su carta, cm 15X25
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
Provenienza:
Bep. De Bayser Experts, Parigi
194
A PAINTED BRONZE GROUP, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
196
A STONE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
197
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT, MISSING HAND
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
198
SIX VARIOUS MARBLE RELIEFS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000