397
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED
di gusto neoclassico, con lumeggiature e profili dorati, braccioli a ricciolo, gambe tronco-piramidali scanalate, rivestito in tessuto aubusson a decoro floreale e scena di genere nello schienale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, lacerazioni e rotture nel tessuto
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 155, prof. cm 76
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200