228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
da modello antico con anse laterali e bordo modanato, fusto scanalato, base a plinto squadrato in marmi diversi; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche al piede
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
367
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, NOT WORKING (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000