228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
da modello antico con anse laterali e bordo modanato, fusto scanalato, base a plinto squadrato in marmi diversi; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche al piede
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
374
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000