159
A LARGE ARMORIAL ITALIAN SILVER DISH, MESSINA, 1736; DEFECTS
bordo mistilineo con motivi decorativi naturalistici, al centro, in cornice, è raffigurato uno scudo con corona; difetti
Larg. cm 39,5, prof. cm 29; peso gr 300
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
375
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE TRANSFIGURATION', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
415
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1830; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600