159
A LARGE ARMORIAL ITALIAN SILVER DISH, MESSINA, 1736; DEFECTS
bordo mistilineo con motivi decorativi naturalistici, al centro, in cornice, è raffigurato uno scudo con corona; difetti
Larg. cm 39,5, prof. cm 29; peso gr 300
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
459
A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1881; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
62
AN ITALIAN INCOMPLETE SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, PADUA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (69)
ESTIMATE € 550 - 750