736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
278
FOUR PAINTED WOOD AND MARBLED ABOVE DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (4)
FOUR PAINTED WOOD AND MARBLED ABOVE DOOR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
268*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200