736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
598
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
597
A WALNUT SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, ONE LEG BROKEN
A WALNUT SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, ONE LEG BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
595
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SOUP BOWL, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SOUP BOWL, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800