736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
301
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
294
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
292
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300