165
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE SERVICED, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, a due luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia e bobeche floreali, supporti rastremati con valva superiore e festone naturalistico pendente; usure, alcuni graffi, elettrificate, da revisionare, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
NO RESERVE
LOTS
387
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
458
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
420
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600