165
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE SERVICED, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, a due luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia e bobeche floreali, supporti rastremati con valva superiore e festone naturalistico pendente; usure, alcuni graffi, elettrificate, da revisionare, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
NO RESERVE
LOTS
777
AN AMBER SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF STUCCO
AN AMBER SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF STUCCO
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
375
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800