165
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE SERVICED, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, a due luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia e bobeche floreali, supporti rastremati con valva superiore e festone naturalistico pendente; usure, alcuni graffi, elettrificate, da revisionare, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 15
NO RESERVE
LOTS
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200