1016
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano apribile a libro con bordo mistilineo, all'interno centrato da gioco del backgammon con tablette estraibili, nel perimetro cornice in pelle bordata oro e vassoi ovali, gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo stilizzato con struttura a cancello per l'appoggio del piano; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
760
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1010
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000