221
AN AMERICAN TEA AND COFFEE SILVER SERVICE WITH TRAY, NEW YORK, 1889, MARKS OF TIFFANY; WEARS (7)
composto da una caffettiera, una teiera, una zuccheriera, una lattiera, un bowl ed un samovar con stand, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici con monogramma inciso; usure
Caffettiera, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 24; peso totale gr.7773
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
480
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
481
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
487
A GREEK ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF THE UNFADING ROSE', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
488
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY', LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500