46
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
impianto rettangolare percorso da elementi floreali stilizzati, ornata ai lati da fregi traforati e cimata da grande cespo fogliato; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 224, larg. cm 150, prof. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800