420
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIERS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, ELECTRIFIED (2)
a diciotto luci, su bracci mossi con volute contrapposte, fusto tornito a più ordini su coppa con pinnacolo, ornati e percorsi da fili di perle e pendenti in vetro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, elettrificati
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 80
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 4.200 - 4.600
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500