41
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
fronte a quattro cassetti suddivisi da due riserve rettangolari, con pannelli polilobati e cornici a rilievo, piedi a mensola con volute contrapposte, lesene laterali con figure di putto e festoni floreali; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 111,5, larg. cm 143, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
222*§
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
310
A PAPER AND WOOD PANEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500