20
A POLYCHROME GLASS MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto squadrato a doppia cornice, quella esterna con decori naturalistici incisi, quella interna leggermente svasata, cimasa mistilinea con grandi volute ai lati, ornata da fiori policromi a rilievo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
484
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
520
A PAIR OF MAIOLICA EWERS, SOUTHERN ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
83
A PAIR OF PAINTED GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400