18
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
su base circolare, supporto in marmo nero del Belgio con inserti policromi a decoro geometrico; poche usure e sbeccature, alcuni graffi, uno con rotture e restauro nella base
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
478
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
477
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
474
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
471
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
469
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200