18
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
su base circolare, supporto in marmo nero del Belgio con inserti policromi a decoro geometrico; poche usure e sbeccature, alcuni graffi, uno con rotture e restauro nella base
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
417
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
409
AN ENGRAVING, FLORENCE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, TRACES OF WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250